Flood Middle School Flood Middle School
  Stratford Board of Education
HomeSCHOOL PROFILECalendarsAcademicsActivitiesNews & ResourcesPTSAClass Updates
top
top
SCHOOL PROFILE:
top
Meet Our Staff
We Believe
Introduction to Flood Middle School Videos
Programs and Awards
Driving Directions
Presidential Awards
School District Data
Regular & Shortened Day Schedules
Inclement Weather
History of Flood Middle School
Library News
Mission Statement
Stratford Board of Education Bullying Policy
top
Flood Middle School
490 Chapel Street
Stratford, CT 06614
Directions/Map arrow

tel: 203.385.4280
fax: 203.381.2033

bottom
Home  ›  SCHOOL PROFILE  ›  Meet Our Staff

Meet Our Staff

Last Name

First Name         

                                                                Email Address                  

Title   

Alexander

Jessica

[email protected]

Special Education

Berg

Virginia

                                                                     [email protected]   

Language Teacher


 

Special Education

Bowcock

Cameron

[email protected]   

Physical Education

Bradford

Lea Ann

  [email protected]

Principal

Carroll

Kim

[email protected]

Health Teacher

Caserta

Amy

[email protected]

Social Studies Teacher

Clark

Lawrence

[email protected]  

ESL Program

 

 

 

 

Conti-O'Brien

Yvonne

conti-o'[email protected]

Language Teacher

Corcoran

Rebecca

[email protected]

Music Teacher

 

 

 

Special Education

D'Andrea

Jennifer

d'[email protected]

Counselor

DeVita

Jacquelyn

[email protected]

Math Teacher

DiMeola

Phil

[email protected]

Science Teacher

Doerr

Kristen

[email protected]

Social Worker

 

 

 

 

Ebner

Christine

[email protected]

Language Arts Teacher

Fedeli

Carolyn

[email protected]

Language Arts Teacher

Fedor

Thomas

[email protected]

Custodian

Fraczek

Johanna

[email protected]

Language Arts Teacher

Gagliardi

Michael

[email protected]

Social Studies Teacher

 

 

 

 

Golinski

Michael

[email protected]

Math Teacher

Gorski

David

[email protected]

Science Teacher

Gottlieb

Mindy

[email protected]

Math Teacher

Gray

Casey

[email protected]

PLT Teacher

Grigas

Greg

[email protected]

Assistant Principal

Harrington

Ryan

[email protected]

Technology Teacher

Hereford

Cristina

[email protected]

Math Teacher

Horan

Pat

[email protected]

Special Education

Koperwhats

Aaaron

[email protected]

Social Studies Teacher

Lynn

Katie

[email protected]

Guidance Counselor

 

Marino

Marilyn

[email protected]

Tutor

McGlone

Debra

[email protected]

Physical Education

 

 

Mirmina

Stacy

[email protected]

Special Education

Mitchell

Sharon

[email protected]

Math Teacher

Nelson

Richard

[email protected]

Band Teacher

Recupero

Rosemary

[email protected]

Art Teacher

Rehm   

Rebecca

[email protected]   

Special Education

 

 

Rossomando   

Nancy

[email protected]

Secretary

Saylor

Sue

[email protected]

Language Arts Teacher

Saymon

Laurie

[email protected]

Science Teacher

Schock

Kevin

[email protected]

Social Studies Teacher

Scott

Janice

[email protected]

Library Media Specialist

Sheehan

Kim

[email protected]

Secretary

Stolarksi

Christine

[email protected]

Special Education

Szturma                   

Scott

[email protected]

 Social Studies Teacher

Tseperkas

Peter

[email protected]

Science Teacher

Velazquez

Kim

[email protected]

nurse

Verrastro

Francesca

[email protected]

Counselor

Vigiliotti

Gerilyn

[email protected]

Science Teacher

 Zeiner

 Janet

[email protected] 

Language Arts